Privacy & Policy


Personal Data:

JJ Suppliers adhere to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, which regulates the collection and processing of the personal data and other information (collectively, "Personal Data”) of individuals. The Act, which applies to all entities established in Malaysia, requires JJ Suppliers to inform you (as the Data Subject) of your rights regarding your personal data that is being processed by us and the purposes for the data processing. JJ Suppliers is committed to the protection of your personal data in accordance with the PDPA; this Privacy Notice explains how JJ Suppliers collects and processes your personal data in accordance with the Act.

The Personal data which you provide or have provided for the use by JJ Suppliers for its services (via its website or by any other means) including any additional information you may subsequently provide, may be used and processed by us for the following purposes:

  • to process your request for our products and/or services
  • to establish your identity and background
  • to communicate with you
  • to provide services to you
  • to respond to your inquiries
  • to provide you with information on products and services of JJ Suppliers
  • other similar purposes

JJ Suppliers shall keep your Personal Data in its business records while you remain a customer or client of JJ Suppliers. We also retain your Personal Data for a reasonable period of time after you are no longer a client of JJ Suppliers for data analytic purposes.You may at any point hereafter make inquiries, complaints about your Personal Data, have access to your Personal Data, correct your Personal Data or limit the processing of your Personal Data (as described above) by accessing your account on the website or submitting your request by email at info@jjsuppliers.com